Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Embedded Linux Conference Europe has ended
Create Your Own Event
Embedded Linux Conference Europe
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Booth Crawl
Break
Closing Game
Conference Session
Evening Event
Keynote
Lunch
Registration
U-Boot Mini Summit
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Venue:
Carrick Suite
[
clear filter
]
Thursday
, October 24
10:40am BST
How to Beat the Codesweats with the Yocto Project - David Stewart, Intel Open Source Technology Center
Carrick Suite
11:40am BST
Extending the swsusp Hibernation Framework to ARM - Russell Dill, Texas Instruments
Carrick Suite
2:00pm BST
Devicetree: The Disaster so Far - Mark Rutland, ARM, Ltd.
Carrick Suite
3:00pm BST
From Weak to Weedy: Effective Use of Memory Barriers in the ARM Linux Kernel - Will Deacon, ARM, Ltd.
Carrick Suite
4:30pm BST
Sigrok: Using Logic to Debug Logic - Matt Ranostay, Intel Open Source Technology Center
Carrick Suite
5:30pm BST
Modernize Embedded Linux Software Development Tools to Achieve Development Anywhere - Jessica Zhang, Intel Open Source Technology Center
Carrick Suite
Friday
, October 25
10:40am BST
Secure Embedded Linux Product - A Success Story - Martin Bis, BIS-LINUX.COM
Carrick Suite
11:40am BST
Linux Kernel Debug And Profiling Tools - Nicolas Launet, Adeneo Embedded
Carrick Suite
2:00pm BST
Buildroot: What's New - Peter Korsgaard
Carrick Suite
3:00pm BST
An Essential Relationship between Real-time and Resource Partitioning - Yoshitake Kobayashi,Toshiba
Carrick Suite
4:30pm BST
Debugging Electronics for the Software Engineer - Attila Kinali, Art of Technology
Carrick Suite
5:30pm BST
Building Robots That Can See - Scott Garman, Intel's Open Source Technology Center
Carrick Suite
Timezone
Embedded Linux Conference Europe
Europe/London
Filter By Date
Embedded Linux Conference Europe
Oct 23
-
25, 2013
Wednesday
, October 23
Thursday
, October 24
Friday
, October 25
Filter By Venue
Edinburgh, UK
Sort schedule by Venue
Carrick Suite
Fintry
Foyer
Harris 1
National Museum of Scotland
On Your Own
Pentland
Strathblane Hall
Tinto
Filter By Type
Booth Crawl
Break
Closing Game
Conference Session
Evening Event
Keynote
Lunch
Registration
U-Boot Mini Summit
Recently Active Attendees
Marta Rybczynska
João Paulo Rechi Vita
Courtenay Pope
Angela Brown
MM
Maemalynn Meanor
Bjarne Rosengren
TH
Tom Hacohen
Jan-Simon Moeller
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Venue
(Carrick Suite) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Wednesday
, October 23
Thursday
, October 24
Friday
, October 25
Venue
Carrick Suite
Fintry
Foyer
Harris 1
National Museum of Scotland
On Your Own
Pentland
Strathblane Hall
Tinto
Session Type
Booth Crawl
Break
Closing Game
Conference Session
Evening Event
Keynote
Lunch
Registration
U-Boot Mini Summit
Other Filters